Networking

  • Items 1-24 of 46. Page 1 of 2.
0.5M SFP+ 10Gigabit Stacking Cable
Designed for use w/Luxul managed switches. 0.5m long. Provides cost-effective short run. Plug & play method. For stacking upto 16 Luxul switches.

LUXUL

10G-CAB-05

54806

729440674861

1 In Stock
SEP/Mini-GBIC Multimode Transceiver
10Gb bi-directional performance. Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 850nm. Max transmission distance of 550m. Use with 50/125um & 62.5/125um fiber. Hot pluggable. Compliant w/IEEE 802.3z standards. Each.

LUXUL

10G-MM-DX-LC

55332

729440674908

Not in stock
10Gb Fiber Duplex SFP+ Module
10 Gb SFP+ module designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port. These Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) modules support Single-Mode (SMF) fiber optic cable and operates at 1310nm wavelength in Duplex (DX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 10 kilometers when using OS2 fiber optic cable. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplink/stacking ports.

LUXUL

10G-SM-DX-LC

73036

655003921229

1 In Stock
10Gb Single-mode Fiber Simplex
10 Gigabit bi-directional performance. Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 850nm. Maximum transmission distance of 300 meters. Use with 50/125um, 62.5/125um fiber. Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards. Hot pluggable.

LUXUL

10G-SM-SX-LC

65455

655003920765

Not in stock
SEP/Mini-GBIC Multimode Transceiver
1Gb bi-directional performance. Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 1310nm. Max transmission distance of 550 m. Use with 50/125um & 62.5/125um fiber. Hot pluggable. Compliant w/IEEE 802.3z standards. Each.

LUXUL

1G-MM-DX-LC

48703

729440674571

Not in stock
Multi-WAN Gigabit Router w/Domotz
Ports on Back. User Selectable Green/Blue Front-Facing LEDs. LAN/WAN Configurable Ports. Multi-WAN Failover & Load Balancing. VPN. VLAN. Simple Setup & Management. 1 USB. 3.0 Port. Fanless. Silent Operation. Durable 1U Metal Enclosure. MC5.

LUXUL

ABR-4500

63195

655003920161

27 In Stock
Epic 5 Dual-WAN Gigabit Router
w/Domotz Ports on Back. User Selectable Green/Blue Front-Facing LEDs. Dual-WAN Failover. Load Balancing. VPN. QoS. VLAN. Network Security. Firewall. Simple Setup & Management. 1 USB 3.0 Port. Fanless for Silent Operation. 3 Year Limited Warranty. MC5.

LUXUL

ABR-5000

63896

655003919950

16 In Stock
8Port Gigabit W/L Switch
Eight 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports. Powered via Standard 802.3af PoE/External AC. 16Gbps Switching Capacity. Full-Duplex Flow Control. NWay Auto Negotiation. Non-Blocking Architecture. Magnetic Mounting System. 3 Year Limited Warranty. Each. MC5

LUXUL

AGS-1008M

48013

729440674588

33 In Stock
AV Series 16Port Rack Mount Switch
16 Gigabit RJ45 Ports. 32Gbps Switching Capacity. Non-Blocking. Full-Duplex. Optimal Network Performance. Auto Uplink. Plug-and-Play. User Selectable Green/Blue Front facing LEDs. Standard 19 Rack-Mount Enclosure. 3 Year Limited Warranty. MC5.

LUXUL

AGS-1016

54805

729440674748

59 In Stock
AV Series 24Port Rack Mount Switch
24 Gigabit RJ45 Ports. 48Gbps Switching Capacity. Non-Blocking. Full-Duplex. Optimal Network Performance. Auto Uplink. Plug & Play Setup. High Quality Metal Enclosure. User selectable Green/Blue Front Facing LEDs. MC5. Each.

LUXUL

AGS-1024

48016

729440674663

32 In Stock
AV Series MC3 12Port/8 PoE+ Switch
10Gb RJ45 Port. 2Gb SFP port. 24Gbps Switching Capacity. Layer 3 Static Routing. 802.1Q VLAN. QoS Support. Plug & Play Installation. Intuitive Management. Fanless. Silent Operation. Standard 19 Rack-Mount. 3Year Limited Warranty. MC5. Each.

LUXUL

AMS-1208P

48698

729440674731

16 In Stock
18-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
AV Series. PoE Self-Healing with auto-recovery and power scheduling. 16 Gigabit 802.3af/at PoE+ ports (185W power budget). Two Gigabit SFP ports. Full layer 2/3 support. 802.1Q VLAN (with trunking) and QoS support. User selected green and blue front facing LEDs. Variable speed fans for quiet operation. Plug-and-play installation with intuitive managment. Simple power managment of PoE enabled devices. Compact design in standard 19" rack-mount enclosure. Three-year limited warranty.

LUXUL

AMS-1816P

74439

655003921182

12 In Stock
26Port L2/L3 Managed Switch
24Gb RJ45 Port. 52Gbps Switching Capacity. Layer 3 Static Routing. 802.1Q VLAN. QoS Support. Plug & Play Installation. Intuitive Management. Fanless for Silent Operation. Standard 19 Rack-Mount. 3Year Limited Warranty. MC3. Each.

LUXUL

AMS-2600

56868

729440674960

Not in stock
26Port/24 PoE+ GB Managed Switch
24Gb RJ45 Port. 52Gbps Switching Capacity. 802.1Q VLAN. QoS Support. Intuitive Management. Variable Speed Fans for Silent Operation. Standard 19 Rack-Mount. Port Based Authentication. MC3. Each.

LUXUL

AMS-2624P

63887

655003920116

26 In Stock
26Port L2/L3 Managed Switch
24Gb RJ45 Ports. 88Gbps Switching Capacity. Full Layer 2/3. Support 802.1Q VLAN. QoS Support. Plug & Play. Intuitive Management. Simple Power Management. Variable Speed Fans. Quiet Operation. Standard 19" Rack-Mount. MC3.

LUXUL

AMS-4424P

54050

729440674830

12 In Stock
High-Power DualBand Wireless Router
802.11ac WiFi. Concurrent Dual-Band Wireless AC. 2.4 & 5GHz Beamforming. QoS. VPN Remote Access. Secure Guest Networking. Network Security & Firewall. A1 WAN & 4 LAN Gb Ports. USB 3.0 Port. 3 Year Limited Warranty. MC5.

LUXUL

LUX

61367

655003919905

Not in stock
Wireless Control System Kit with
High-Power 900N Access Points x1 XWC-1000 x2 XAP-1500 x2 POE Injectors

LUXUL

LUX

56665

17 In Stock
AC1200 WiFi Bridge + Range Extender
Data transfers up to 1200mbps. Supports 802.11ac standards. Plugs directly into wall outlet. Supports bridge / client mode and repeater / range extender mode. Dual band wireless range extender. Compatible with 802.11a/b/g/n/ac devices. MC20.

LUXUL

P40

72664

655003921076

2 In Stock
Epic 3, XWR-3150 Wireless
controller/Router & XAP-1510 Access Point with Domotz Pro built-in and Router Limits. Roam Assist. Supports up to two access points. Concurrent dual-band wireless 802.11ac. 4x4 dual-band MIMO. Wireless data transfers of up to 3100Mbps. 2.4Ghz & 5GHz beamforming. Wave 2 technology.

LUXUL

WS-250

69774

655003920772

Not in stock
Router/Controller & Access Point
AC3100 Whole Home Wi-Fi System XWR-3150 + XAP-1610 bundle. Easily expandable with built-in wireless controller. Built-in remote management software (Domotz). Family safe scheduling with Router Limits. 802.11ac WiFi (4x4 MU-MIMO). VPN Remote Access. Secure guest networking. Wave 2 technology (MU-MIMO). Network security and firewall. Quality of service (QoS). Three-year limited warranty.

LUXUL

WS-260

73330

65500392123

Not in stock
AC1200 Whole Home Wi-Fi System
(XWR-1200 + XAP-810) The package includes one XWR-1200 dual-band wireless AC1200 router and one XAP-810 standard-power dual-band AC1200 access point. The XWR-1200 features high performance 2x2 MIMO technology and has a built-in wireless controller with Luxul exclusive Roam Assist capability. The low profile simple to install XAP-810 implements dual-band beamforming technology for delivering wireless coverage to smaller spaces.

LUXUL

WS-80

73037

655003921021

Not in stock
Dual-Band Outdoor Access Point
Concurrent Dual-band 2.4 and 5 GHz. 2x2 AC1200 MIMO. Compatible with the Luxul XWC-1000 Wireless Controller. PoE Injector Included. Three Year Limited Warranty. MC4.

LUXUL

XAP-1440

65800

655003920376

24 In Stock
Dual-Band Wireless Access Point
High output power. Dual-Band technology Beamforming. Data Rates Upto 1900Mbps. Sleek design. Unobtrusive Mounting on ceiling/wall. Compatible w/XWC-1000 Wireless Controller. Can be used standalone. Installation is simple. MC5. Each.

LUXUL

XAP-1510

56866

729440674922

Not in stock
High Power Wave 2 AC3100 Dual Band
Wireless AP MC5

LUXUL

XAP-1610

73327

65500392097

Not in stock
  • Items 1-24 of 46. Page 1 of 2.